Board of Fire & Police Commissioners

Meeting Date & Time: 1st Wednesday of Month at 6:00pm
Term in office: 3 year alternating terms
Max. Number of Members: 3

NameTerm Expires
John Jerding - Chair 2018
Phil Sufferin 2018
Vacant  ----

Advisory Parks & Recreation Commission

Meeting Date & Time: 2rd Tuesday of Month at 7:00pm at the Community Center
Term: 3 year alternating terms
Max. Number of Members: 7

NameTerm Expires
Pat Zarnowski- Chair 2015
Robert A. Kaslewicz 2014
Stephen L. Stiller 2016
Patrick Michaels 2015
Brian Evans 2015
Steve Rudh 2014
Open ----

Public Works Commission

Meeting Date & Time: 2nd Wednesday of Month at 7:00pm
Term: 3 year alternating terms
Max. Number of Members: 5

NameTerm Expires
Mark Dalka 2014
Rich Santiago 2016
Kennith Janiak 2015
Open ----
Open ----

Special Events Commission

Term: 3 year alternating terms
Max. Number of Members: 4

NameTerm Expires
Open  ----
Open -----
Open ----


Planning, Zoning, Development Commission

Meeting Date & Time: 1st Thursdayof Month at 7:00pm
Term: 3 year alternating terms
Max. Number of Members: 7

NameTerm Expires
Gus Gouletsos 2014
Scott N. Elliott 2014
Elaine Hallas 2014
John Condon 2016
William Perepechko 2016
Patrick O'Connor 2015
Open ----

Police Pension Board

NameTerm Expires
William Gaides - Elected- President 2016
Kevin Doyle - Elected- V.P. 2016
Mike Merlo - Elected - Annuitant 2016
Mikki Burke - commissioned Member 2017
John A. Daly - commissioned Sec./Treasurer 2017

Tree Board

Meeting Date & Time: 3rd Monday of Month at 7:00pm
Term: 3 year alternating terms
Max. Number of Members: 5

NameTerm Expires
Sandra Perepechko - Chair 2016
Laura L. Justyn 2014
Michele Latanski 2014
Karen Klukis 2015
Micheal Worley 2015

Finance Commision

Term: 4 year alternating terms
Max. Number of Members: 7

NameTerm Expires
Open, Chair ----
Robert A. Kaslewicz 2016
Boyd Giesey 2014

Veterans Commision

Meeting Date & Time: 1st Monday of Month at 6:30pm
Term: 3 year alternating terms
Max. Number of Members: 3

NameTerm Expires
Michael E. Hastings, Chair 2017
Arnold Fienberg 2017
Jim Hardwick 2016
Cindy Murray 2016
Glenn Popalwski 2015
Open 2011
Open 2014

Village Stormwater Management
(Flood Protection Planning) Committee (ad hoc)

NameTerm Expires
Craig Schmidt  
Scott N. Elliott  
Marilyn Sucoe  
Brad Brink  
Mike Worley  
Joe Ennesser  
John Daly  
Joseph Janachowski, Chair  

Animal Control / Game Warden

NamePosition
Micheal Worley Animal Control
Christopher Keburis Game Warden
Open Game Warden
Doug Welch Game Warden
Leonard Walls Game Warden
Open Animal Control

Village Insurance Review Committee (ad hoc)

NameTerm Expires
Brian O'Neill - Chair  
Joe Ennesser  
Sandy Perepechko  
Michael Blaha  
Craig Schmidt   

Village Inspectors

NamePosition
Joseph D. Ennesser Building Inspector
Bill Leddin Electrical Inspector
Phil Ross Electrical Inspector
Scott Elliott Plumbing Inspector

Orland Joint Telephone System Board

Name Term Expires
ThomsaG Scully  
John A. Daly  

Village Collector

NameTerm Expires
Mikki Burke  

Orland Hills Library Board

NameTerm Expires
Craig Schmidt - President 2019
Brian O'Neill - Treasurer 2019
Karen Todd- Trustee 2017
Candice Morrison - Trustee 2019
Donna M. Sanders - Trustee 2017
Jeffery Dawson - Secretary 2017
   ----

Tinley Park Library Board

NameTerm Expires
Kathy Parker, Trustee 2017
Virginia White, Trustee 2013
Phyllis Ziarko - Secretary 2015
Gina Miller - Vice President 2013
Catherine Hannon - President 2017
Laura Hess-Wojik - Trustee 2015
Barbararose Whalen - Treasurer 2017